Is SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non- dry milk
  • soy & milk
  • milk isolate
  • milk
  • micellar casein
  • whey concentrate

non- dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matrix Comprised Of (Whey Concentrate (Milk), Whey Isolate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Micellar Casein (Milk), Milk Isolate (Milk), And Egg Albumin (Egg)), Glutamine Peptides (Wheat), Richmix Sunflower Powder Consisting Of (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate (Milk), Mono- & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin (Soy), And Tocopherols), Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Soy & Milk), Nutrisperse Mct Powder Consisting Of (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame, A

Check SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SYNTHA-6 (CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE) - 2.91 LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie