Is Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- albumen
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Milk Protein Concentrate , Albumen , Wheat Gluten ) , Cocoa Powder Dutch , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Acesulfame K , Sucralose
Check Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sFry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie


