Is Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Milk Protein Concentrate , Albumen , Wheat Gluten ) , Cocoa Powder Dutch , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Acesulfame K , Sucralose

Check Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie