Is Syrian Sesame Bread Sticks Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, vegetable ghee, sugar, sesame, mahlab.

Check Syrian Sesame Bread Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Wheat Free? Syrian Sesame Bread Sticks | Spoonful