Is Syrup Butter Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial maple flavor
natural and artificial maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Syrup Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup Butter Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


