Is Syrup, Light Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Maple Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid As And Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Syrup, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Syrup, Light is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking


