Is Syrup No Sugar Added Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (CARAMEL COLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS), CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME (52 MG PER SERVING, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE ), SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE (5 MG PER SERVING), NEOTAME (1 MG PER SERVING).
Check Syrup No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Syrup No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


