Is SYRUP, PINEAPPLE. GINGER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FOOD COLOUR FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).

Check SYRUP, PINEAPPLE. GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping