Is SYRUP, PINEAPPLE. GINGER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FOOD COLOUR FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check SYRUP, PINEAPPLE. GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYRUP, PINEAPPLE. GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping


