Is Syrup - Pineapple Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- approved natural and artificial flavors
approved natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Approved Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Approved Color Fd & C Yellow 5 & 6
Check Syrup - Pineapple Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup - Pineapple Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Syrup - Pineapple Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


