Is Syrup Sponge Pudding Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup Sauce (28%) (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cornflour), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol: Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates: Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Salt.

Check Syrup Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking