Is SYSCO, CLASSIC ROASTED TURKEY GRAVY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey fat sugar
- dehydrated turkey broth
- dehydrated turkey meat
- chicken fat
- roasted dark turkey meat
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- riboflavin
turkey fat sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED DARK TURKEY MEAT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN FAT, SAL AND LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED TURKEY MEAT, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FAT SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, FLAVORING (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check SYSCO, CLASSIC ROASTED TURKEY GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYSCO, CLASSIC ROASTED TURKEY GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


