Is Sysco Imperial Fried Sweet Potato Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet potatoes, Vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean and/or cottonseed and/or sunflower and/or corn), Modified corn starch, Modified potato starch, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar), Rice flour, Potato dextrin, Pea fibre, Salt, Baking powder, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Paprika, Turmeric, Xanthan gum, Corn fibre.
Check Sysco Imperial Fried Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sysco Imperial Fried Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep


