Is Sysco Simply Barista Blend Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
tree nuts
almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Sysco Simply Barista Blend Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sysco Simply Barista Blend Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


