Is Szechuan Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Aspergillus Oryzae, Bacterial Culture), Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Water, Honey, Cider Vinegar, Spices, Rice Vinegar, Mustard, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Sesame, Canola Oil, Plum Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Arrowroot, Garlic Powder
Check Szechuan Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Szechuan Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Szechuan Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


