Is SZECHUAN SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, TOMATOES, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT WITH TOCOPHEROL, PAPAIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER, SESAME OIL, CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, CELERY SALT, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CORIANDER, MUSHROOM BOUILLON (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER).
Check SZECHUAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SZECHUAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


