Is T-Bome Steak Roysters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- T-bone steak flavour
- diglycerides of fatty acids
T-bone steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil (31%), Rice Flour, T-Bone Steak Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings (contains Dried Whey (MILK), Dried Skimmed MILK), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices & Herbs], WHEAT Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.
Check T-Bome Steak Roysters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T-Bome Steak Roysters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


