Is T-CHOC CRUNCHY BISCUITS TOPPED WITH SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate topped biscuit
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE TOPPED BISCUIT. INGREDIENTS : MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR) (46.8%), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM FAT, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM CARBONATES, SODIUM CARBONATES), SALT, ACIDIFIER (CITRIC ACID).
Check T-CHOC CRUNCHY BISCUITS TOPPED WITH SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T-CHOC CRUNCHY BISCUITS TOPPED WITH SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


