Is T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Each 2 oz (57 g) Contains: Aconitum Napellus (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 3X, Arnica Montana (Natural Ingredients) 10X, Baptisia Tinctoria (Natural Ingredients) 4X, Belladonna (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Bellis Perennis (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Calendula Officinalis (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Chamomilla (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Echinacea (Natural Ingredients) 1X, Hamamelis Virginiana (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Hypericum Perforatum (Natural Ingredients) 6X, Millefolium (Natural Ingredients) 2X, Ruta Graveolens (Natural Ingredients), 4X, Symphytum Officinale (Natural Ingredients) 4X. Purpose: Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and back pain, Reduces joint and muscle soreness, Reduces back pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Soothing pain relief, Relieves pain, Relieves joint and muscle soreness, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves pain, Relieves joint pain. Inactive Organic Aloe Oil (Organic Aloe Vera Powder, Organic Soybean Oil, Vitamin E), Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (from Cocos Nucifera), Carrageenan (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Organic Coconut Oil, Ethanol (from Organic Cane), Organic Safflower Oil, Phenoxyethanol (Preservative), Purified Water, Natural Shea Butter, Sodium Polyacrylate (Emulsifier), Natural Sunflower Seed Wax.

Check T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

T RELIEF BHI OINTMENT, 1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Topical Pain Relief