Is T-STICK BLACK TEA, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLAVORED BLACK TEA: BLACK TEA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, LEMON FLAVOUR.
Check T-STICK BLACK TEA, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T-STICK BLACK TEA, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Tea · Stick


