Is T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Deionized Water (Aqua), Propylen Glycol, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Palmitate Fatty Acids, Charcoal Activated Pure, Essential Oils, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Citrus Extracts, Bactericide Antimicrobial Agent, HT (Butyl Hidroxy Toluene, Polyurethane, Fragrance
Check T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags
Hostess Twinkies Golden Sponge Cake With Pumpkin Spice Creamy Filling, Golden With Pumpkin Spice
Where to buy
T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


