Is T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • sodium palmitate fatty acids
  • propylen glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water (Aqua), Propylen Glycol, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Palmitate Fatty Acids, Charcoal Activated Pure, Essential Oils, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Citrus Extracts, Bactericide Antimicrobial Agent, HT (Butyl Hidroxy Toluene, Polyurethane, Fragrance

Check T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry