Is T.WEST INC, DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alanine
alanine
Dietitian noteAlanine, an amino acid used to make proteins, can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, APPLE VINEGAR, SALT, RICE WINE, RAPESEED & SESAME OIL, LEMON JUICE, KELP EXTRACT, BONITO EXTRACT, SPICES, ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN E.
Check T.WEST INC, DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T.WEST INC, DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


