Is T-Zone 40 Tea Tree & Witch Hazel Cleaning Pads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol

Check T-Zone 40 Tea Tree & Witch Hazel Cleaning Pads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown