Is Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- peg-150 distearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sultanate, Cocamide MEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Parfum/Fragrance, Glycol Distearate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Menthol, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-68, Polyquaternium-7, Ethylhexylglycerin, PEG-150 Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Citric Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Linalool, Limonene.
Check Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Pukka Tree Fennel Herbal Tea
Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size
Where to buy
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


