Is Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, woven crackers deliver a hearty crunch with herbaceous, savory notes; reviewers frequently cite robust flavor and sturdy texture holds toppings. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, as a crunchy accompaniment to soups, or as an appetizer base. Some reviewers note occasional broken pieces or uneven seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary, And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder

Check Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich