Is T2 Chocolate Flavored Plant-Based Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Allergen-Free. Processed in a facility that also processes tree nuts, dairy, soy, wheat, eggs, peanuts, fish, crustaceans, and sesame.
Check T2 Chocolate Flavored Plant-Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Chocolate Flavored Plant-Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


