Is T2 Tea Bags French Earl Grey 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavouring
- natural and artificial bergamot flavouring
natural and artificial flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea, hibiscus, natural and artificial bergamot flavouring (1.5%), natural and artificial flavouring, sunflower petals, rose petals, mallow flowers
Check T2 Tea Bags French Earl Grey 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Tea Bags French Earl Grey 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
T2 Tea Bags French Earl Grey 10 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


