Is Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Cheese Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


