Is Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Cheese Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


