Is Tabañero Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Agave Nectar, Carrots, Onions, Vinegar, Habanero Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Key Lime Juice, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate.
Check Tabañero Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabañero Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


