Is Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid
Check Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSpicyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich


