Is Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Pepper, Cane Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Mango Puree, Dehydrated Onion, Banana Puree, Tomato Puree, Tamarind Puree, Papaya Puree, Spices, Garlic, Tabasco Pepper Mash (Aged Red Pepper, Salt)
Check Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


