Is Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Pepper, Cane Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Mango Puree, Dehydrated Onion, Banana Puree, Tomato Puree, Tamarind Puree, Papaya Puree, Spices, Garlic, Tabasco Pepper Mash (Aged Red Pepper, Salt)
Check Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Tabasco® Habanero Pepper Sauce 2 fl. oz. Box is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteTargetWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


