Is Tabasco Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, Dairy-Free Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Apple Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid To Retard Spoilage, Tabasco Brand Green Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness)
Check Tabasco Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, Dairy-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, Dairy-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabasco Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, Dairy-Free is available at 9 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BKrogerShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


