Is TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Apple Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid To Retard Spoilage, Tabasco Brand Green Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness)

Check TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SpreadDipping SauceSandwichSnacking