Is TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Apple Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid To Retard Spoilage, Tabasco Brand Green Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness)

Check TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TABASCO Mild Jalapeno Pepper Jelly, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SpreadDipping SauceSandwichSnacking