Is Tabasco Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 57Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy heat delivered in a thin, pourable sauce with a bright, acidic bite. Commonly used to add bright spiciness to eggs, soups, sandwiches, tacos and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor and concentrated heat, convenient small bottle for tabletop use, and long-lasting, reliable performance across recipes and everyday cooking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper (19%) and Salt

Check Tabasco Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 57Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tabasco Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 57Ml is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping