Is Tabatchnick Black Bean Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mirepox (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor), Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Chili Peppers, Dried Garlic, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Chili Powder And Cilantro
Check Tabatchnick Black Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Black Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Black Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


