Is Tabatchnick Gourmet Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef flavor
- beef base
- disodium inosinate
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Beef Base (Beef Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate), Salt
Check Tabatchnick Gourmet Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Gourmet Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Gourmet Beef Broth is available at 6 retailers
VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


