Is Tabatchnick Organic Tuscany Lentil Soup - Kosher Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC MIREPOIX (SAUTEED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY AND ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), XANTHAN GUM
Check Tabatchnick Organic Tuscany Lentil Soup - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Organic Tuscany Lentil Soup - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Organic Tuscany Lentil Soup - Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


