Is Tabatchnick Soups Lentil - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), SPINACH, SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, MIREPOIX (VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC AND SPICES.
Check Tabatchnick Soups Lentil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Soups Lentil - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla® Red Lentil Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini, 8.8 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Trader Joe's Organic Red Lentil Sedanini, 12 ounces
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Soups Lentil - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


