Is TABBOULEH WITH VEGETABLES STEAM IN BAG, TABBOULEH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
- precooked couscous
- couscous
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED COUSCOUS [WATER, COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT)], VEGETABLES (TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CUCUMBER, GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS), SAUCE [CHOPPED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), OLIVE OIL, LIQUID SUGAR (WATER, SUGAR), SALT, LEMON PUREE (LEMON CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON), VINEGAR ALCOHOL, WHITE PEPPER], BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, SALT, STABILIZER: FERRO-GLUCONATE), DRY RAISINS, MINT, CORIANDER.
Check TABBOULEH WITH VEGETABLES STEAM IN BAG, TABBOULEH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABBOULEH WITH VEGETABLES STEAM IN BAG, TABBOULEH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Grain · Pouch


