Is Tabitha Brown Caramelized Onion Cream Cheese Style Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Chickpea Protein, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Inactive Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nisin.
Check Tabitha Brown Caramelized Onion Cream Cheese Style Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabitha Brown Caramelized Onion Cream Cheese Style Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


