Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Cherry & Granola, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cherries, Pepitas and Pecans Trail Mix, Vegan Cherry & Granola Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER], GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT), PEANUTS, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (RED TART PITTED CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.

Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Cherry & Granola, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cherries, Pepitas and Pecans Trail Mix, Vegan Cherry & Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go