Is Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vinegar flavour
natural vinegar flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (82.5%) [brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice], Rice Bran Oil (9%), Salt And Vinegar Seasoning (9.5%) [natural Vinegar Flavour, Salt, Sugar, Rice Fiber, Yeast Extract].
Check Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar -- 5 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
THIN RICE CAKES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


