Is Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vinegar flavour
natural vinegar flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (82.5%) [brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice], Rice Bran Oil (9%), Salt And Vinegar Seasoning (9.5%) [natural Vinegar Flavour, Salt, Sugar, Rice Fiber, Yeast Extract].
Check Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar -- 5 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
THIN RICE CAKES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Table of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


