Is Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream & chives seasoning 7
sour cream & chives seasoning 7
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rice (84.80%) (brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice), Rice Bran Oil 9.2%, Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning 7.10% (salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Rice Fiber, Parsley Flake).
Check Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion - 3.03 Oz
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


