Is Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream & chives seasoning 7
- natural flavor
sour cream & chives seasoning 7
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rice (84.80%) (brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice), Rice Bran Oil 9.2%, Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning 7.10% (salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Rice Fiber, Parsley Flake).
Check Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sour Cream & Onion -- 5 oz
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


