Is Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream & chives seasoning 7

sour cream & chives seasoning 7

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rice (84.80%) (brown Rice, Red Rice, Black Rice), Rice Bran Oil 9.2%, Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning 7.10% (salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Rice Fiber, Parsley Flake).

Check Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping